1 / 3
Caption Text
2 / 3
Caption Two
3 / 3
Caption Three

Faculty Members


Science


Name Subject
SMT. NILANJANA CHOWDHURY

SMT. NILANJANA CHOWDHURY


M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed
Deptartment : Physics

PHYSICS
SMT. NANDITA MAJUMDER

SMT. NANDITA MAJUMDER


M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed
Deptartment : Physics

PHYSICS
SMT. ARPITA PAUL

SMT. ARPITA PAUL


B.Sc.(Hons.) in Physics , B.Ed
Deptartment : PHYSICS

PHYSICS
SMT. MOUMITA BISWAS SAHA

SMT. MOUMITA BISWAS SAHA


M.Sc (Chemistry) B.Ed.
Deptartment : CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY
SMT. RAKHI DAS

SMT. RAKHI DAS


M.Sc. (Chemistry) B.Ed.
Deptartment : CHEMISTRY

CHEMISTRY
SMT. MIRA MALAKAR

SMT. MIRA MALAKAR


M.Sc (Applied Mathematics) B.Ed.
Deptartment : MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS
SMT. PURBA BANERJEE

SMT. PURBA BANERJEE


Deptartment : MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS
SMT. DIPANWITA DAS

SMT. DIPANWITA DAS


B.Sc. (Pass) B.Ed.
Deptartment : MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS
SMT. REMA DEY

SMT. REMA DEY


B.Sc.(Mathematics), B.Ed
Deptartment : MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS
SMT. MOLLY BISWAS

SMT. MOLLY BISWAS


M.Sc.(Zoology), B.Ed.
Deptartment : BIOLOGY

BIOLOGY
SMT. GODHULI MUKHERJEE

SMT. GODHULI MUKHERJEE


M.Sc. Anthopology, B.Ed
Deptartment : BIOLOGY

BIOLOGY
SMT. SANCHAYITA MITRA

SMT. SANCHAYITA MITRA


M.Sc. (Botany) B.Ed.
Deptartment : BIOLOGY

BIOLOGY
SMT. KUHELI RAY

SMT. KUHELI RAY


M.Sc (Statistics), B.Ed
Deptartment : STATISTICS

STATISTICS
SMT. KRISHNA KAR

SMT. KRISHNA KAR


B.Sc (Physics Hons.), DOEACC 'A' level, PGD Computer Science & Application.
Deptartment : COMPUTER

COMPUTER
SMT. SAUMITA MONDAL GANGULY

SMT. SAUMITA MONDAL GANGULY


B.Sc.(Hons.) in Computer Application
Deptartment : COMPUTER

COMPUTER
SMT. SUKANYA DUTTA

SMT. SUKANYA DUTTA


M.A.(English) Diploma in Computer
Deptartment : COMPUTER

COMPUTER
SMT. SAYANI CHOWDHURY

SMT. SAYANI CHOWDHURY


Deptartment : ECONOMICS

ECONOMICS
SMT. ISHITA BANERJEE

SMT. ISHITA BANERJEE


Deptartment : NUTRITION

NUTRITION
SMT. MADHURIMA DHAR

SMT. MADHURIMA DHAR


Deptartment : LIBRARY

LIBRARY

Humanities


Name Subject
SMT. RITA BANDYOPADHYAY THAKUR

SMT. RITA BANDYOPADHYAY THAKUR


M.A. Bengali, B.Ed , M.Phil.
Deptartment : LITERATURE (BENGALI)

LITERATURE (BENGALI)
SMT. SHARMISTHA SAHA CHATTOPADHYAY

SMT. SHARMISTHA SAHA CHATTOPADHYAY


M.A. Bengali, B.Ed , M.Phil.
Deptartment : LITERATURE (BENGALI)

LITERATURE (BENGALI)
SMT. ASTAMI SARKAR

SMT. ASTAMI SARKAR


Deptartment : LITERATURE (BENGALI)

LITERATURE (BENGALI)
SMT. MANASHI ADHIKARY

SMT. MANASHI ADHIKARY


Deptartment : LITERATURE (BENGALI)

LITERATURE (BENGALI)
SMT. SHELLY DAS

SMT. SHELLY DAS


M.A. (Bengali), B.Ed.
Deptartment : LITERATURE (BENGALI)

LITERATURE (BENGALI)
SMT. LEEMA MUKHERJEE

SMT. LEEMA MUKHERJEE


M.A.(Bengali) B.Ed
Deptartment : LITERATURE (BENGALI)

LITERATURE (BENGALI)
SMT. SUSMITA GHOSH

SMT. SUSMITA GHOSH


M.A (Bengali) B.Ed.
Deptartment : LITERATURE (BENGALI)

LITERATURE (BENGALI)
SMT. RATNA CHATTERJEE

SMT. RATNA CHATTERJEE


M.A.(English) B.Ed.
Deptartment : LITERATURE (ENGLISH)

LITERATURE (ENGLISH)
SMT. CHANDANA PATRA

SMT. CHANDANA PATRA


M.A. (Eng) B.Ed.
Deptartment : LITERATURE (ENGLISH)

LITERATURE (ENGLISH)
SMT. AISWARYA NASKAR

SMT. AISWARYA NASKAR


M.A (Eng) B.Ed
Deptartment : LITERATURE (ENGLISH)

LITERATURE (ENGLISH)
SMT. SARAMITA HALDER

SMT. SARAMITA HALDER


B.A.English(hons),B.Ed
Deptartment : LITERATURE (ENGLISH)

LITERATURE (ENGLISH)
SMT. JAYOTEE MITRA MUKHERJEE

SMT. JAYOTEE MITRA MUKHERJEE


M.A. ( Sanskrit) B.Ed.
Deptartment : LITERATURE (SANSKRIT)

LITERATURE (SANSKRIT)
SMT. MADHUMITA DATTA

SMT. MADHUMITA DATTA


M.A.(Sanskrit) , B.Ed
Deptartment : LITERATURE (SANSKRIT)

LITERATURE (SANSKRIT)
SMT. MONIDEEPA SAHOO

SMT. MONIDEEPA SAHOO


M.A. History, M.Phil,B.Ed.
Deptartment : HISTORY

HISTORY
SMT. SUPARNA SAHA ROY

SMT. SUPARNA SAHA ROY


Deptartment : HISTORY

HISTORY
SMT. SUTAPA SUR

SMT. SUTAPA SUR


M.A.(History) B.Ed.
Deptartment : HISTORY

HISTORY
SMT. PIYALI SENGUPTA (DASGUPTA)

SMT. PIYALI SENGUPTA (DASGUPTA)


M.A (History), B.Ed.
Deptartment : HISTORY

HISTORY
SMT. AMALA NASKAR GHOSH

SMT. AMALA NASKAR GHOSH


M.A. B.Ed(History)
Deptartment : HISTORY

HISTORY
SMT. CHANDREYEE CHATTERJEE

SMT. CHANDREYEE CHATTERJEE


M.Sc. in GEOGRAPHY, B.Ed
Deptartment : GEOGRAPHY

GEOGRAPHY
SMT. DOYEL DAS

SMT. DOYEL DAS


B.A.(Geography) B.Ed.
Deptartment : GEOGRAPHY

GEOGRAPHY
SMT. NAMITA SARKAR

SMT. NAMITA SARKAR


Deptartment : POLITICAL SCIENCE

POLITICAL SCIENCE
SMT. JAYEETA DASGUPTA

SMT. JAYEETA DASGUPTA


M.Sc. Home Science, B.Ed.
Deptartment : HOME MANAGEMENT & FAMILY RESOURCE

HOME MANAGEMENT & FAMILY RESOURCE
SMT. DEBJANI DAS

SMT. DEBJANI DAS


B. Sc, M. P. Ed in Phy.Education
Deptartment : PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WORK EDUCATION

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WORK EDUCATION
SMT. NIVEDITA GHOSH

SMT. NIVEDITA GHOSH


Diploma in Electronics & Telecommunication, AMIE in Computer Sc.
Deptartment : PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WORK EDUCATION

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WORK EDUCATION
SMT. DIPANWITA MAITY

SMT. DIPANWITA MAITY


Work Education, M.SC in Home Science.
Deptartment : PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WORK EDUCATION

PHYSICAL EDUCATION & WORK EDUCATION

Primary Section


Name Subject
SMT. RUPALI CHOWDHURY

SMT. RUPALI CHOWDHURY


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION
SMT. SIPRA BAIDYA BHATTACHARYA

SMT. SIPRA BAIDYA BHATTACHARYA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. ARATI HANSDA

SMT. ARATI HANSDA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. PIYALI MITRA

SMT. PIYALI MITRA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. BHASWATI DUTTA

SMT. BHASWATI DUTTA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. KANA SENGUPTA

SMT. KANA SENGUPTA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. PRIYANKA MANNA

SMT. PRIYANKA MANNA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. RATNA BISWAS

SMT. RATNA BISWAS


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. MADHUMITA BASU

SMT. MADHUMITA BASU


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. SAYANTI HAZRA

SMT. SAYANTI HAZRA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. ARATRIKA SARKAR

SMT. ARATRIKA SARKAR


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. SHARMISTHA SEN

SMT. SHARMISTHA SEN


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. MANALI BHATTACHARYA

SMT. MANALI BHATTACHARYA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. PRATISTHA DAS

SMT. PRATISTHA DAS


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. SAMPURNA PAUL

SMT. SAMPURNA PAUL


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. SHRABANTI DUTTA

SMT. SHRABANTI DUTTA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. RANJITA ROY

SMT. RANJITA ROY


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. PIU DUTTA

SMT. PIU DUTTA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER
SMT. TUHINA DHARA

SMT. TUHINA DHARA


Deptartment : PRIMARY SECTION

PRIMARY SECTION TEACHER



General Information of the School

Baghbazar Multipurpose Girls' School
(Govt.Sponsored)

65A,Baghbazar Street, Kolkata 700003
West Bengal

Call : 033 2555 6347

Email: bmgskolkata@gmail.com

Quick Link to other Government Site

West Bengal Govt. Kanyashree Prakalpa

Kanyashree Prakalpa is available in our school.

For new enrolment the student must be at least 13 years of age and should be in class VIII and onwards.

The annual family income should not exceed Rs. 1,20,000/- per year.

Willing students must follow the notice.

About Baghbazar Multipurpose Girls' School

The Baghbazar Multipurpose Girls' School is a Govt. Sponsered School Under Article 30 of the Constitution of India. Run according to The Special Rules of Govt. of West Bengal. The School is under the administrative control of the School Managing Committee of the School. This school is Affiliated to : West Bengal Board of Secondary Education (Class V to X) and West Bengal Council of Higher Secondary Education (Class XI & XII)


Home | About Us | Infrastructure | Academic | Admission | Notice | Faculty | School Calendar | Gallery | Alumni | Contact Us